First Team Results 2019/20
First Team Results 2019/20
DATE | COMPETITION | OPPONENTS | VENUE | RESULT | REPORT |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
29th June 2019 | Comber Rec | A | W 4-3 | ||
3rd July 2019 | St Johnstone | H | D 1-1 | ||
9th July 2019 | H&W Welders | H | W 2-0 | ||
14th July 2019 | Dundela | A | W 3-0 | ||
20th July 2019 | Ballyclare Comrades | A | W 1-0 | ||
23rd July 2019 | Knockbreda | A | W 1-0 | ||
27th July 2019 | PSNI | H | W 3 -0 | ||
9th August 2019 | Glenavon | A | D 1-1 | Report | |
13th August 2019 | Coleraine | H | D 2-2 | ||
17th August 2019 | Dungannon Swifts | A | L 1-3 | ||
24th August 2019 | Ballymena United | A | W 2-1 | ||
27th August 2019 | Ballyclare Comrades | H | W 5-1 | ||
2nd September 2019 | Institute | H | W 4-0 | Report | |
7th September 2019 | Larne | H | W 2-1 | Report | |
10th September 2019 | Co Antrim Shield | Ballyclare Comrades | H | W 3-1 | Report |
14th September 2019 | Linfield | A | L 0-1 | Report | |
21st September 2019 | Warrenpoint Town | H | W 2-1 | Report | |
28th September 2019 | Crusaders | A | L 2-5 | Report | |
4th October 2019 | Cliftonville | H | L 0-1 | Report | |
8th October 2019 | Coleraine | A | L 1-2 | Report | |
12th October 2019 | Carrick Rangers | H | W 3-1 | Report | |
15th October 2019 | Co Antrim Shield | Larne | H | W 3-2 aet | Report |
18th October 2019 | Larne | A | W 3-2 | Report | |
25th October 2019 | Ballymena United | H | W 3-1 | Report | |
2nd November 2019 | Warrenpoint Town | A | W 4-0 | Report | |
9th November 2019 | Institute | A | D 1-1 | Report | |
20th November 2019 | Co Antrim Shield | Cliftonville | A | L 0-1 | Report |
23rd November 2019 | Dungannon Swifts | H | W 6-1 | Report | |
30th November 2019 | Cliftonville | A | W 2-0 | Report | |
7th December 2019 | Coleraine | A | D 2-2 | Report | |
14th December 2019 | Crusaders | H | D 1-1 | Report | |
21st December 2019 | Carrick Rangers | A | W 1-0 | Report | |
26th December 2019 | Linfield | H | W 3-0 | Report | |
28th December 2019 | Ballymena United | H | W 2-0 | Report | |
1st January 2020 | Dungannon Swifts | A | W 2-0 | Report | |
4th January 2020 | Portadown | H | D 2-2 (5-4 pens) | Report | |
11th January 2020 | Warrenpoint Town | H | W 2-1 | Report | |
18th January 2020 | Institute | A | W 2-0 | Report | |
25th January 2020 | Larne | A | L 1-2 | Report | |
28th January 2020 | Glenavon | H | W 4-0 | Report | |
1st February 2020 | Queen's University | A | W 3-2 | Report | |
8Th February 2020 | Coleraine | H | L 0-1 | Report | |
14th February 2020 | Carrick Rangers | H | D 0-0 | Report | |
22nd February 2020 | Glenavon | A | D 2-2 | Report | |
29th February 2020 | Crusaders | H | W 2-1 | Report | |
7th March 2020 | Cliftonville | H | L 0-2 | Report | |
27th July 2020 | Cliftonville | NS | D 1-1 (W 7-6 pens) | ||
31st July 2020 | Ballymena United | NS | W 2-1 (AET) | Report | |
Match highlights from GLENS TV HERE